RAW Results-July 8th,2019    RAW Results-July 1st,2019    RAW Results-June 24th,2019  
 Who is Ricochet

Real Name:Trevor Mann
Ring Name: Ricochet
Debut:October 11, 2003
Born:Alton, Illinois
Birthday:October 11, 1988
Mini Bio:Trevor Mann (born October 11, 1988), better known by his ring name Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand, and is the current United States Champion in his first reign. Outside of WWE, Ricochet is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Staff: Kat
Launched:
Twitter: @RicochetSource
Designed by: designtopia.us
Theme: Mala
Email:RicochetSource@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Ricochet’s Twitter
 Entrance Video

 Donate

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to RicochetSource.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to RicochetSource@gmail.com

 Disclaimer

RicochetSource.Org is an unapproved fansite..We are not assiocated with Ricochet or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to X23Workshop.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Ricochet and providing fans with the latest updates on Ricochet.

  2019/02/19
Raw Results:Febuary 18th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

 HERE COMES RICOCHET?! He rolls past Lio, clobbers Lashley, Asai Moonsault, springboard missile dropkick and the heels are cleared out!

He stands tall with Finn and they call the heels in for more and we go to break!

Ricochet and Rush to start, a shoving match breaks out, Lio with a side headlock, Ricochet throws him off, side headlock of his own. Rush peppers him with body blows, shot off, drop down, ducking and dodging, drop down, springboard Frankensteiner but the One and Only lands on his feet! Catch a kick, Lio with a backflip, off the ropes, rolling, headscissors from Ricochet into a dropkick!

Lashley tags in, circling, Ricochet goes behind for a side headlock but Bob powers him up and slams him down! Drawing him back up, arm wringer, wrenches, standing wristlock, bending it into a hammerlock, back to the straight wristlock and the King of Flight rolls through for a reversal. Forearm, duck a lariat, more forearms, whip blocked and reversed, boot up in the corner, enzuigiri connects!

Rolling thunder dropkick, Lashley to the floor, Ricochet off the ropes, handspring into a backflip and he poses in the middle of the ring! Lio and Bob have a strategy meeting on the floor and Lashley returns to the ring and tags Rush in. Lio wants Balor and the One and Only obliges, tagging him in. Finn circling, collar and elbow, backed into the corner, duck a lariat, Lio backs off.

Cautious, looking for a test of strength and he tags Bob in. Kick to the midsection, smash his face into the turnbuckles, put boots to him, snap suplex gets two and he follows it up with the reverse chinlock! Grounding Finn, grinding him down, reverse STO gets two when Finn threatens to get away! Lio tags back in, choking Balor over the ropes but Finn is able to turn it around and put boots to him!

Whip across, charging chop, drawing Rush to his feet, do it again, Sling Blade connects! Shotgun dropkick, headed up top but Lashley runs interference and he takes the time to knock him off with an enzuigiri, leaving himself open for Lio to hammer his knee hard! Rush tags out, Bob throws Finn into the barricade, back inside, the cover gets two and Lashley goes back to the reverse chinlock.

Throwing Finn to the apron, Balor with a shoulder thrust, clear the apron, sunset flip blocked and Bob stomps him! Scoop and a slam, cover gets two and we go to break.

Back from commercial, Lashley grabs a top wristlock on Balor before turning it into a Cobra Clutch. Finn slips out, reaching for the tag, Bob whips him into the corner and Balor gets the boot up. Charging in, picked up, rammed into the corner to block the tag and Lashley follows with a right. Tag to Rush, front chancery, right hand, jawing and slapping, and Finn fires up for an inverted facelock elbow drop!

The way is clear, crawling, reaching… Lio stops the tag! Front chancery applied, gator roll, tag to Lashley. Up for the powerbomb, Finn powers out, double leg to the double stomp, gasping but the way is clear once again! TAGS MADE! Ricochet in hot with lariats, jumping neckbreaker, shoulder thrust, springboard dropkik and Lio falls through the ropes! Dropkick for Bob, the One and Only runs the ropes… SASUKE SPECIAL!

Lashley chases him around ringside, backflip up and over and Finn saves him with a shotgun dropkick! Back in, springboard dropkick, up top…

Finn Balor & Ricochet win by pinfall with the 630 senton from Ricochet on Lio Rush.

Screen Captures

Digitals


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *