RAW Results-July 8th,2019    RAW Results-July 1st,2019    RAW Results-June 24th,2019  
 Who is Ricochet

Real Name:Trevor Mann
Ring Name: Ricochet
Debut:October 11, 2003
Born:Alton, Illinois
Birthday:October 11, 1988
Mini Bio:Trevor Mann (born October 11, 1988), better known by his ring name Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand, and is the current United States Champion in his first reign. Outside of WWE, Ricochet is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Staff: Kat
Launched:
Twitter: @RicochetSource
Designed by: designtopia.us
Theme: Mala
Email:RicochetSource@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Ricochet’s Twitter
 Entrance Video

 Donate

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to RicochetSource.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to RicochetSource@gmail.com

 Disclaimer

RicochetSource.Org is an unapproved fansite..We are not assiocated with Ricochet or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to X23Workshop.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Ricochet and providing fans with the latest updates on Ricochet.

  2019/03/12
Fastlane Results:March 10th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: PPV
 

Credit the booking here for WWE making sure its pair of NXT superstars were able to be presented as stars without needing to win the titles or take the pinfall directly. WWE even took it one step further after the match by allowing Ricochet and Black to stand tall after taking out the other two teams followed by Ricochet landing a 630 splash on Dash Wilder. The ending to this beautiful disaster was frantic and spectacular. Ricochet stood out brighter than the rest thanks to his insane aerial ability. Not only did he take out all four of his competitors by hitting a hurricanrana on Scott Dawson off the top rope and onto the floor, Ricochet followed it up by clearing the ring post with an insane splash onto Roode outside. The Revival caught Gable with Shatter Machine shortly after for the 1-2-3.

Screen Captures

Digitals

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *