RAW Results-July 8th,2019    RAW Results-July 1st,2019    RAW Results-June 24th,2019  
 Who is Ricochet

Real Name:Trevor Mann
Ring Name: Ricochet
Debut:October 11, 2003
Born:Alton, Illinois
Birthday:October 11, 1988
Mini Bio:Trevor Mann (born October 11, 1988), better known by his ring name Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand, and is the current United States Champion in his first reign. Outside of WWE, Ricochet is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Staff: Kat
Launched:
Twitter: @RicochetSource
Designed by: designtopia.us
Theme: Mala
Email:RicochetSource@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Ricochet’s Twitter
 Entrance Video

 Donate

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to RicochetSource.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to RicochetSource@gmail.com

 Disclaimer

RicochetSource.Org is an unapproved fansite..We are not assiocated with Ricochet or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to X23Workshop.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Ricochet and providing fans with the latest updates on Ricochet.

  2019/06/25
RAW Results-June 24th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Ricochet is in the interview area. Ricochet is asked about winning his first title in WWE and he says he has not been able to let it digest. He does not want this feeling to go away and he will do what it takes to keep it. He says it took the full support of his friends and family to get here. That was last night and tonight, he faces someone he has looked up to his entire career. AJ was a trailblazer for someone like him. He will prove that he is worthy to hold this championship.

We see AJ Styles and Ricochet walking in the back as we go to commercial.

Match Number Nine: AJ Styles versus Ricochet in a Non Title Match

They lock up and Styles with a clean break. They lock up and Ricochet with a wrist lock and Styles with a reversal. Ricochet goes for a reversal but Styles with a side head lock. Ricochet with a rollup for a near fall. Ricochet with an arm drag or two and Styles knows a third one is coming so he does not charge at Ricochet.

Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson make their way to the ring.

Ricochet wants to know what is going on and AJ does not respond. Ricochet with a side head lock. Anderson tries to trip Ricochet and Ricochet and AJ want to know what is going on.

AJ gets a mic and says that Karl and Luke are not going to ruin this match so it will not continue until they are gone.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Styles with a waist lock and Ricochet with a side head lock. Ricochet holds on to the side head lock when AJ tries to send him off the ropes. AJ with forearms to the ribs and Ricochet lands on his feet on a belly-to-back suplex attempt. Ricochet with a handstand head scissors followed by a drop kick for a near fall. Ricochet with an arm bar and neck vice. Ricochet and Styles with forearms. Styles with a Pele Kick.

Styles with a snap mare and kick to the back. Ricochet blocks a suplex and he connects with a forearm. AJ with a back body drop. Ricochet with a drop kick and AJ goes to the floor. Ricochet with a twisting plancha and both men are down on the floor. Ricochet with a snap mare and kick for a near fall. Styles with a kick and suplex into the turnbuckles. AJ gets a near fall. Ricochet with European uppercuts. Styles with an Irish whip but he runs into a boot. Styles with a back fist but Ricochet with an enzuigiri.

Ricochet and Styles exchange forearms. Ricochet with the advantage. Ricochet with a flying forearm and head scissors take down. Ricochet with a shoulder into the corner and then he hits a springboard clothesline followed by a shooting star press for a near fall. Styles with an inverted DDT for a near fall. Ricochet with a jackknife cover for a near fall. AJ with strikes and a clothesline for a near fall. Ricochet with an elbow and he avoids AJ in the corner. Ricochet with a chop and he hits a swinging suplex and quebrada for a near fall. Ricochet goes for a 630 splash but he rolls through when AJ moves. AJ with a Phenomenal Forearm for the three count.

Winner: AJ Styles

After the match, Ricochet and AJ celebrate in the ring as we go to credits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *