RAW Results-July 8th,2019    RAW Results-July 1st,2019    RAW Results-June 24th,2019  
 Who is Ricochet

Real Name:Trevor Mann
Ring Name: Ricochet
Debut:October 11, 2003
Born:Alton, Illinois
Birthday:October 11, 1988
Mini Bio:Trevor Mann (born October 11, 1988), better known by his ring name Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand, and is the current United States Champion in his first reign. Outside of WWE, Ricochet is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Staff: Kat
Launched:
Twitter: @RicochetSource
Designed by: designtopia.us
Theme: Mala
Email:RicochetSource@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Ricochet’s Twitter
 Entrance Video

 Donate

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to RicochetSource.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to RicochetSource@gmail.com

 Disclaimer

RicochetSource.Org is an unapproved fansite..We are not assiocated with Ricochet or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to X23Workshop.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Ricochet and providing fans with the latest updates on Ricochet.

  2019/06/25
Stomping Grounds Results-June 23rd,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

WWE United States Champion Samoa Joe vs. Ricochet

Joe went right after Ricochet’s arm and shoulder but Ricochet escaped and they faced off. They circled each other. Joe charged but was nailed with several chops. He used his speed to keep Joe off balance and send him to the floor. He went for a sliding kick but Joe moved out of the way and blasted him into the apron.

Back in the ring, Joe nailed a big Uranage for a two count. Ricochet fired back with chops but was drilled down with a big lariat. Joe covered him for a two count. Joe stalked Ricochet and worked him over with chops in the corner. Joe slammed him for another near fall. Ricochet kept trying to fight back but Joe would take him down again and again. Joe DRILLED him with a stiff right forearm.

Joe nailed a sit-down powerbomb for another near fall. Joe grabbed him by the face, twisting it. Ricochet fought his way out and used an enziguiri and a kick to the face to finally topple Joe and send him to the mat. Ricochet nailed a forearm and a rana. He nailed Joe in the mid-section and went to the top, nailing Joe. Joe was sent to the floor, where Ricochet nailed a dive to the floor.

Ricochet nailed a big missile dropkick and a springboard moonsault for a two count. The crowd is hot for Ricochet’s comeback. Ricochet ascended to the top but Joe avoided a move. Ricochet landed on his feet and charged but was snapped over with a powerslam for a two count.

Joe stalked Ricochet and pulled him from the mat. Ricochet fired away with forearms but Joe laid him out. Ricochet went for a handspring elbow but caught with a big German suplex that sent Ricochet upside down for another two count. Good match!

Joe went for a triangle but Ricochet escaped and went for a kick. Joe caught him and slammed him down. Joe went for the Coquina Clutch but Ricochet snapped his throat over the top rope. A weathered Ricochet went to the top and went for a move but Joe rolled out of the way. Ricochet landed on his feet. Joe caught him for a clothesline but Ricochet landed on his feet and nailed Joe. He went back to the top and hit the 630 for the pin.

Your winner and new WWE United States Champion Ricochet!

This was all about showcasing Joe as a monster so that when Ricochet scored the win, it was a meaningful one. It was a nice moment. Joe looked great here and Ricochet did a good job playing the underdog in peril fighting against the odds. Another real good match.

Backstage, they showed a number of WWE stars, including Seth Rollins and Charlotte cheering and clapping for Ricochet when he returned to the gorilla position. Triple H embraced Ricochet. They played this up like a big time passing of the guard.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *