RAW Results-July 8th,2019    RAW Results-July 1st,2019    RAW Results-June 24th,2019  
 Who is Ricochet

Real Name:Trevor Mann
Ring Name: Ricochet
Debut:October 11, 2003
Born:Alton, Illinois
Birthday:October 11, 1988
Mini Bio:Trevor Mann (born October 11, 1988), better known by his ring name Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand, and is the current United States Champion in his first reign. Outside of WWE, Ricochet is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Staff: Kat
Launched:
Twitter: @RicochetSource
Designed by: designtopia.us
Theme: Mala
Email:RicochetSource@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Ricochet’s Twitter
 Entrance Video

 Donate

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to RicochetSource.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to RicochetSource@gmail.com

 Disclaimer

RicochetSource.Org is an unapproved fansite..We are not assiocated with Ricochet or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to X23Workshop.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Ricochet and providing fans with the latest updates on Ricochet.

  2019/07/03
RAW Results-July 1st,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Ricochet, Curt Hawkins, and Zack Ryder are in the back and Charly wants to get some words from Ricochet. He is asked about losing to AJ Styles in the main event last week and if he thinks he can hold his own with AJ. Ricochet says AJ can believe what he wants. It was an honor to face AJ Styles. AJ might not have been at 100 percent but he knows that he can beat AJ if they meet again.

Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows show up and Karl says AJ could have put him down in less than three minutes. Luke says AJ had Ricochet beat from the get go.

Ricochet says he can beat AJ the next time they meet.

Luke says it is time to put Ricochet in his place. Ricochet says if they want a fight, he can do it. Luke says it isn’t an issue with them, but someone else.

We are back and Luke and Karl see AJ Styles and tell him what they wanted to hear about Ricochet saying he could beat AJ. AJ says he will talk to Ricochet. Luke and Karl talk about AJ losing his edge. He wants to know where is the AJ Styles that would accept the challenge and slap Ricochet across the face?

We see AJ walk in the back and he sees Ricochet.

AJ wants to know that Ricochet wasn’t running his mouth. AJ says he is taking the title tonight.

Ricochet says he does not know why AJ is all fired up, but he accepts.

AJ slaps Ricochet and Ricochet slaps back.

Match Number Nine: AJ Styles versus Ricochet for the United States Championship

Ricochet with a single leg take down and Styles with a waist lock and Ricochet with a rollup for a near fall. AJ with a punch and he sends Ricochet into the turnbuckles. Ricochet with an Irish whip and shoulder into the corner. Ricochet with a springboard clothesline and he goes for a shooting star press but AJ gets his knees up and gets a near fall with a rollup. AJ sends Ricochet into the turnbuckles. AJ with a kick in the corner. AJ with an Irish whip but Ricochet with a kick and rolling drop kick that sends AJ to the floor.

Ricochet with a Fosbury Flop onto Styles. Ricochet jumps over Styles but Styles with a forearm from the apron and he hits the Phenomenal Forearm but Ricochet’s foot was under the rope.

Winner: AJ Styles (New Champion)

After the match, another referee comes out and explains what happened.

We go to commercial.

We are back and we are told that the match is being restarted with Ricochet still as the champion.

Match Number Ten: AJ Styles versus Ricochet for the United States Championship

We see AJ Styles sending Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows to the back.

AJ misses a punch and Ricochet with forearms. AJ with punches and a kick. Ricochet with an enzuigiri and swinging neck breaker for a near fall. AJ moves and Ricochet rolls through on a Phoenix splash attempt. Ricochet sends AJ over the top rope and AJ moves and Ricochet lands on his feet. AJ with a Phenomenal Forearm to the floor. AJ with a brainbuster for a near fall. AJ kicks Ricochet and then AJ with a torture rack power bomb for a near fall. Ricochet punches AJ from the turnbuckles and sends him back to the mat. Ricochet with a rollup for the three count.

Winner: Ricochet (retains Championship)

After the match, AJ and Ricochet shake hands,

Luke and Karl get on the apron and AJ wants to know what they are doing and AJ punches Ricochet and kicks him. AJ has Karl and Luke come into the ring and they hit Magic Killer on Ricochet.

Karl and Luke give Ricochet to AJ for a Styles Clash off the turnbuckles. AJ punches Ricochet

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *