RAW Results-July 8th,2019    RAW Results-July 1st,2019    RAW Results-June 24th,2019  
 Who is Ricochet

Real Name:Trevor Mann
Ring Name: Ricochet
Debut:October 11, 2003
Born:Alton, Illinois
Birthday:October 11, 1988
Mini Bio:Trevor Mann (born October 11, 1988), better known by his ring name Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand, and is the current United States Champion in his first reign. Outside of WWE, Ricochet is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Staff: Kat
Launched:
Twitter: @RicochetSource
Designed by: designtopia.us
Theme: Mala
Email:RicochetSource@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Ricochet’s Twitter
 Entrance Video

 Donate

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to RicochetSource.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to RicochetSource@gmail.com

 Disclaimer

RicochetSource.Org is an unapproved fansite..We are not assiocated with Ricochet or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to X23Workshop.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Ricochet and providing fans with the latest updates on Ricochet.

  2019/07/09
RAW Results-July 8th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Ricochet has something to say before his match. He says when AJ Styles congratulated him on beating Samoa Joe and making the challenge, Ricochet says he thought he got to face a man he has respected for years. Before he could celebrate one of his biggest victories, AJ Styles, Karl Anderson, and Luke Gallows gave him one of the biggest beatings of his life. He faces AJ on Sunday. We know what is going to happen and Luke Gallows will not be coming alone. He will have Karl Anderson and AJ Styles. In the end, he will fight all three.

AJ Styles thanks Ricochet for reminding them who he is. AJ has some advice. In the WWE, we move pretty quickly so he tells Ricochet to slow down and appreciate the moment. Gallows is going to stomp a mudhole in you. While we are talking about appreciating a moment, let’s talk about last week, and take a look at a video package.

Match Number Six: Ricochet versus Luke Gallows (with Karl Anderson and AJ Styles) in a Non Title Match

Ricochet with punches to Gallows. Gallows with an Irish whip but he runs into an elbow. Gallows catches Ricochet off the turnbuckles and hits a choke slam. Gallows gets a near fall. Gallows with a series of punches but Ricochet punches back. Gallows with a boot to Ricochet. Gallows with elbows to the collarbone. Gallows with a reverse chin lock. Gallows with a forearm to the back. Gallows with a head butt. Gallows kicks Ricochet in the corner and follows with an uppercut. Gallows with an Irish whip but Ricochet wtih a kick. Gallows with a clothesline.

Gallows picks up Ricochet and Ricochet wtih a rollup for the three count.

Winner: Ricochet

After the match, AJ tells Ricochet he said he would go through all three of them, so why not go through Karl Anderson right here, right now. Unless you aren’t man enough, champ?

We go to commercial.

Match Number Seven: Ricochet versus Karl Anderson (with Luke Gallows and AJ Styles) in a Non Title Match

Anderson with a kick and he sends Ricochet into the turnbuckles. Ricochet with a back elbow and punch. Anderson with an Irish whip but he runs into a boot. Ricochet wtih a springboard clothesline for a near fall. AJ distracts Ricochet and Anderson sends Ricochet shoulder first into the turnbuckles. Anderson with a back elbow for a near fall. Anderson with a reverse chin lock. Ricochet with elbows and punches. Ricochet flips over Anderson’s back and hits a head scissors take down. Ricochet with punches and a thrust kick. Anderson with a spinebuster for a near fall.

Anderson with a punch and he has some words for Ricochet. Anderson with a European uppercut but Ricochet with a kick and enzuigiri. Styles grabs the leg and Anderson with an uppercut. Ricochet with a Fosbury Flop onto Gallows when he ducks Anderson. Ricochet with a shoudler to Anderson and a moonsault off the ring post onto AJ. Ricochet returns to the ring and floats over Anderson and Anderson goes into the ring post. Ricochet with a running drop kick into the corner and Ricochet goes up top for the 630 splash and hits it.

Winner: Ricochet

After the match, AJ attacks Ricochet and punches him. AJ picks up Ricochet and hits a brainbuster. AJ calls for a Magic Killer and they hit it on Ricochet. AJ asks for Karl and Luke to give him Ricochet for a Styles Clash off the turnbuckles but AJ decides not to do it.

AJ takes the mic and he says he is a good guy and he will leave a little left in Ricochet as long as he stays down. He wants to be able to beat him on Sunday.

AJ, Luke, and Karl leave the ring and Ricochet gets back to his feet.

AJ tells Luke and Karl to get back into the ring and they hold Ricochet for a Phenomenal Forearm.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *