048_RAW_06292020EJ_02143--90af469229ea93f3fae76d4b384e9549.jpg
046_RAW_06292020EJ_02022--179880c5b669709d212d9dacaae6c121.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41128.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41109.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41127.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41106.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41020.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41019.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41018.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41017.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41016.jpg
WWE_Monday_Night_Raw_2020_04_13_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp41015.jpg
  Who is Ricochet


Real Name:Trevor Mann
Ring Name: Ricochet
Debut:October 11, 2003
Born:Alton, Illinois
Birthday:October 11, 1988
Mini Bio:Trevor Mann (born October 11, 1988), better known by his ring name Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand, and is the current United States Champion in his first reign. Outside of WWE, Ricochet is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

  Where to Watch Ricochet


RAW | USA Network | Monday Nights 8/7c



WWE Network | Network Originals

  Site Statistics

Owner: Kat and Izzy
Launched:
Twitter: @RicochetSource
Designed by: designtopia.us
Theme: Mala
Email:RicochetSource@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

  Ricochet’s Twitter
  Entrance Video

  Donate

Do you have stuff you’d like to donate to RicochetSource.Org? Well you can Donate it to us via email to RicochetSource@gmail.com

  Disclaimer

RicochetSource.Org is an unapproved fansite..We are not assiocated with Ricochet or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to X23Workshop.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Ricochet and providing fans with the latest updates on Ricochet.

WWE 24/7 Title Match: Ricochet vs. Riddick Moss

We go back to the ring and out comes Ricochet first. WWE 24/7 Champion Riddick Moss is waiting in the ring and Tom says the regular 24/7 Rules are suspended during this title match.

The bell rings and they go at it. Ricochet counters and takes it to the corner for chops. They run the ropes and Moss levels Ricochet, running right over him. Moss works Ricochet over in the corner now. Moss clubs Ricochet back to the mat and talks some trash while he’s down.

Fans chant “who are you?” at Moss. Ricochet mounts some offense but Moss catches a crossbody in mid-air. Moss launches Ricochet over the top rope to the floor with a big fall-away slam. Ricochet lands hard and we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Moss continues to control the match. Ricochet fights back with shots to the ribs and some more offense. Ricochet with the running thrust in the corner and a big kick to the face in the corner. Moss avoids a shot from the top and nails a big back elbow to the face. Ricochet comes right back and brings Moss from the top with a hurricanrana. Ricochet with a standing Shooting Star Press for a close 2 count in the middle of the ring.

Ricochet rocks Moss and lifts him on his shoulders but Moss nails another big elbow to the face. Moss fights free but Ricochet nails an enziguri. Moss catches a superkick and nails a huge clubbing shot in mid-air. Moss then manhandles Ricochet and drives him into the mat neck-first. Moss covers for the pin to retain.

Winner: Riddick Moss

– After the match, Moss stands tall as we go to replays. Moss poses in the corner with the title as Ricochet recovers on the mat.

 Posted by: Kat
 Date: March 15th 2020
 Categories: Uncategorized